?

Log in

 
 
05 January 2013 @ 05:42 pm
iii; scrapbook o12  


© artdemuse.




u s e r p i c i c o n s


james dean; michelle williams; audrey hepburn ♚ artdemuse; gracerevealed; artdemuse
 
 
 
tracyxlord on April 1st, 2012 04:07 pm (UTC)
This is nice... you have good taste
artdemuse: ♠ la doceur de la simplicitéartdemuse on April 1st, 2012 06:37 pm (UTC)
hmmm thanks, i need to update this page tho :)
Jupiter: A | Tom/Michellekateheightmeyer on April 11th, 2012 05:44 pm (UTC)
Ohhh, I'll add your scrapbook in mine! All my friends are there, so I can check them out for updated :] .

You watch a lot of old movies Januay! Have you seen "Metropolis"? It's a german silent movie. It's soooooooo good! Really! ♥

Something Stupid - Frank & Nancy Sinatra
artdemuse: ♠ la doceur de la simplicitéartdemuse on April 12th, 2012 03:50 am (UTC)
wow your scrapbook is so full and complete, i really need to step up my game and update this page!
and thanks for the movie recommendation. I haven't see it, but i love "foreign" films :) +
now i'm completely obsessed with the teens and 1920s, so thank you very much!
Jupiter: A | Katie McGrathkateheightmeyer on April 12th, 2012 11:59 am (UTC)
Thank you! I spent a lot of time into my scrapbook. And many tears and brain cell, cause html kills me *lol*.
Yaaaay, can't wait for updates! :) *hihihi*

It's a really good movie. It's a scifi film and it's impressive for the 1920s! Tell me, if you watch it! :)
http://www.amazon.com/The-Complete-Metropolis-Alfred-Abel/dp/B0040QYROA/ref=sr_1_1?s=movies-tv&ie=UTF8&qid=1334231621&sr=1-1

You're welcome! ♥
Jupiter: A | Emilie de Ravinkateheightmeyer on June 15th, 2012 12:00 am (UTC)
Awwwwww! I really love your scrapbook! ♥

Romeo + Juliet (1996)
Heeeee! I've buy the dvd yesterday! :D
I love this movie! Everything is perfect! :) But believe it or not, I hadn't the dvd! o_O

Ohhh, why is Gossip Girl crossed out?? o_O
artdemuseartdemuse on June 23rd, 2012 06:49 pm (UTC)
lol well they destroyed blair x dan, and now it just feels like the entire show makes no more sense ....
Jupiter: TV | Gossip | Dan/Blair | Blending b/wkateheightmeyer on June 24th, 2012 09:42 am (UTC)
Ohhhhh! *lol*
I know what you mean! They are my new OTP on Gossip Girl and I'm not happy what happenend. :/

Why they kill this ship? :(